Central Clinton, Dewitt
View by Type: 
 
  View:

Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am- 6:00pm IHSMA State Jazz Band  
@ Clear Creek Amana
08:00am- 10:00am JV Girls BB Practice   CIS Gymnasium
08:00am- 10:00am Sophomore Boys Basketball Practice   CMS Gymnasium
08:00am- 10:00am Varsity Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Auxiliary Gym
08:00am- 10:00am Varsity Girls Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
10:00am- 12:00pm Freshman Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Auxiliary Gym
10:00am- 12:00pm Freshman Girls Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
10:00am- 12:00pm Volleyball  CIS Gymnasium
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity WaMaC Tournament  Anamosa, Beckman Catholic, Benton Community, Center Point-Urbana, Clear Creek Amana, Independence, Maquoketa, Marion, Mount Vernon Community School District, Solon, South Tama, Vinton-Shellsburg, West Delaware, Williamsburg vs. Western Dubuque Epworth @ Western Dubuque High School
10:30am- 12:00pm 8th boys basketball-mcgruder  CMS Gymnasium
1:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Invitational  Bellevue, Burlington IA, Clinton, Muscatine, Pleasant Valley, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Camanche, Bettendorf, Davenport North, Louisa-Muscatine vs. North Scott @ Miller Time Bowling
1:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Invitational  Bellevue, Burlington IA, Clinton, Muscatine, Pleasant Valley, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Camanche, Bettendorf, Davenport North, Louisa-Muscatine vs. North Scott @ Miller Time Bowling

Sunday, Feb 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:30am- 11:15am Cornerstone Baptist Church   CHS Media Center, CIS Media Center
08:30am- 11:15am Cornerstone Baptist Church   CMS Media Center
3:00pm- 5:00pm Pickle Ball 2014-2015  Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
5:00pm- 7:00pm Soccer Open Gym   CHS Competition Gym
5:30pm- 7:00pm 1st Grade Boys Basketball  Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
7:00pm- 9:00pm Baseball Batting Cage   Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium

Monday, Feb 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
05:00am- 6:00am Bootcamp  CHS Auxiliary Gym
06:00am- 7:15am Dance Team Practice   CHS Auxiliary Gym
06:00am- 7:30am Freshman & Sophomore Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
06:00am- 7:30am Varsity Boys Basketball Practice   CMS Gymnasium
3:15pm- 6:00pm CHS Spring Play Auditions   Central Performing Arts Center
3:15pm- 5:15pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice   CIS Gymnasium
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game  Anamosa @ Anamosa Middle School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  Anamosa Middle School vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt Middle School @ Central Middle School - Middle School Gymnasium
5:00pm- 6:00pm basketball   Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
5:00pm Wrestling: Junior Varsity JV WaMaC Meet  vs. Anamosa, Beckman Catholic, Benton Community, Center Point-Urbana, Clear Creek Amana, Independence, Maquoketa, Marion, Mount Vernon Community School District, Solon, South Tama, Vinton-Shellsburg, West Delaware, Western Dubuque Epworth, Williamsburg @ Central High School - De Witt - Competition Gymnasium
5:15pm- 7:15pm Freshman & JV Girls Basketball Practice   CIS Gymnasium
6:00pm- 8:00pm Softball Batting Cage   Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
6:30pm- 8:00pm basketball practice   CMS Gymnasium
6:30pm- 7:30pm PTO Meeting   CIS Media Center
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Junior Varsity Game  Davenport West @ Davenport West High School

Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:00am- 10:00am Judson, Dance Evolution Leadership Assembly   Central Performing Arts Center
3:15pm- 5:15pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
4:00pm- 5:30pm CHS Spring Play Auditions   Central Performing Arts Center
4:00pm- 6:00pm UNI Student Teachers   CHS Media Center, CMS Media Center
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Freshmen Game  vs. Western Dubuque Epworth @ Central Clinton High School - Competition Gymnasium
4:30pm Basketball:Girls FR-SO Game  Western Dubuque Epworth @ Western Dubuque High School
5:00pm- 6:30pm youth vball   CIS Gymnasium
5:30pm- 7:00pm 5th Grade Boys Basketball   Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
5:30pm- 7:00pm PHVB SV  CMS Gymnasium
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Sophomore Game  vs. Western Dubuque Epworth @ Central Clinton High School - Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Junior Varsity Game  Western Dubuque Epworth @ Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm- 7:00pm First Lego League Coaches Meeting   Ekstrand Elementary Media Center
6:30pm- 7:30pm Youth bball  CIS Gymnasium
7:00pm- 9:00pm Softball Batting Cage   Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Western Dubuque Epworth @ Central Clinton High School - Competition Gymnasium
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Western Dubuque Epworth @ Western Dubuque High School

Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
05:00am- 6:00am Bootcamp  CHS Auxiliary Gym
06:00am- 7:15am Dance Team Practice   CHS Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm- 3:00pm National Guard Drum & Wind/Fife Ensemble   Central Performing Arts Center
3:15pm- 4:45pm Freshman & Sophomore Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
3:15pm- 4:45pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm- 5:15pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
3:30pm- 4:30pm BB practice  Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
4:45pm- 6:00pm 8th boys basketball-mcgruder  CMS Gymnasium
4:45pm- 6:00pm Freshman & JV Girls Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
4:45pm- 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice   CHS Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm- 6:30pm Girls bball 4th grade youth  CIS Gymnasium
5:00pm- 6:00pm Youth Basketball  Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
6:00pm- 8:00pm 6th grade girls bball Practice   CMS Gymnasium
6:30pm- 8:30pm BB practice  CHS Competition Gym
6:30pm- 8:30pm Open volleyball  CIS Gymnasium
6:45pm- 8:15pm Guardian basketball  CHS Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm- 8:00pm Athletic Booster Club Meeting   CHS Media Center
7:00pm- 9:00pm Baseball Batting Cage   Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
7:00pm Habitat for Humanity Meeting   Hall of Fame-Atrium
8:00pm- 9:00pm basketball practice  CMS Gymnasium

Thursday, Feb 5, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Meet  Maquoketa @ Maquoketa High School
3:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Meet  Maquoketa @ Maquoketa High School
3:15pm- 5:15pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
3:15pm- 5:15pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice   CHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm- 4:30pm BB practice  Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game  West Delaware Middle School vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt Middle School @ Central Middle School - Middle School Gymnasium
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  Central Clinton, DeWitt Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle School @ West Delaware Middle School
4:30pm Basketball:Girls FR-SO Game  Maquoketa @ Maquoketa High School
5:00pm- 7:30pm Youth bball  CIS Gymnasium
5:15pm- 7:15pm JV Girls BB Practice   CHS Competition Gym
5:30pm- 7:00pm 5th Grade Boys Basketball   Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshmen Game  Maquoketa @ Maquoketa High School
6:00pm- 7:00pm FIRST Lego League   Ekstrand Elementary Media Center, Ekstrand Elementary Cafeteria
6:30pm- 8:00pm 5th Boys Basketball  CMS Gymnasium
7:00pm- 9:00pm Baseball Batting Cage   Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Sophomore Game  Maquoketa @ Maquoketa High School
7:30pm- 9:00pm Volleyball  CIS Gymnasium

Friday, Feb 6, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
05:00am- 6:00am Bootcamp  CHS Auxiliary Gym
06:00am- 7:15am Dance Team Practice   CHS Auxiliary Gym
06:00am- 10:00pm ISU Honor Band @ Ames  
08:15am MS & HS Midterm  
3:15pm- 5:15pm Freshman & Sophomore Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
3:15pm- 5:15pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
3:30pm- 4:30pm BB practice  Ekstrand Elementary - Gymnasium
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Junior Varsity Game  Maquoketa @ Maquoketa High School
5:00pm- 6:15pm 4th Grade boys basketball  CIS Gymnasium
5:15pm- 7:15pm Freshman Girls Basketball Practice   CHS Competition Gym
5:30pm- 6:30pm 6th Grade Saber Boys Basketball   CMS Gymnasium
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Maquoketa @ Maquoketa High School
6:15pm- 7:45pm BB practice  CIS Gymnasium
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Maquoketa @ Maquoketa High School


Scores
Rosters
Coaches