Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Cross Country: MS Invitational Aplington-Parkersburg, Waverly-Shell Rock, Waterloo West, Dike-New Hartford Junior, Drexler Middle School vs. Cedar Falls @ Birdsall Park - Cedar Falls 
Rich Engel Classic
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Shullsburg, Beckman Catholic, Maquoketa, Monticello, Midland, Durant, East Dubuque, Anamosa, Benton Community, Prince of Peace Catholic, Maquoketa Valley, Regina vs. Cascade @ Fillmore Fairways Golf Course 
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Beckman Catholic vs. Cascade @ Fillmore Fairways Golf Course 
4:00pm Cross Country: MS Meet East Dubuque Middle, George Washington Middle, Western Dubuque Middle School, West Delaware Middle School, Prince of Peace Catholic, Cuba City, Marion, Shullsburg, Maquoketa, Monticello, Anamosa, Maquoketa Valley, Jefferson Junior, Roosevelt Middle vs. Cascade @ Fillmore Fairways Golf Course 
4:00pm Volleyball: 8th Game Eleanor Roosevelt Middle vs. Drexler Middle School @ Drexler Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball: 7th Game Drexler Middle School vs. Eleanor Roosevelt Middle @ Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School 
4:15pm Football: 8th Game  (Rescheduled from 09-17-19) South Tama Middle School vs. Benton Middle School @ Benton Community High School 
4:15pm Football: 7th Game Drexler Middle School vs. George Washington Middle @ George Washington Middle School 
4:15pm Football: 7th Game Drexler Middle School vs. Mazzuchelli Catholic @ Mazzuchelli Middle School 
4:15pm Football: 7th Game  (Rescheduled from 09-17-19) Benton Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School @ South Tama High School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 7th Game Central DeWitt Middle School vs. Beckman Catholic Middle School @ Beckman Middle School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 8th Game Clear Creek Amana Middle School vs. Benton Middle School @ Benton Norway School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 8th Game Beckman Catholic Middle School vs. Central DeWitt Middle School @ Central DeWitt High School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 7th Game Benton Middle School vs. Clear Creek Amana Middle School @ Clear Creek Amana Middle School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 8th Game South Tama Middle School vs. Williamsburg Middle School @ Mary Welsh School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 8th Game Solon MS vs. Mount Vernon Middle School @ Mount Vernon Middle School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 7th Game Mount Vernon Middle School vs. Solon MS @ Solon Middle School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 7th Game Williamsburg Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School @ South Tama Middle School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 7th Game West Delaware Middle School vs. Vernon Middle School @ Vernon Middle School 
4:15pm Volleyball: 8th Game Vernon Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle School @ West Delaware Middle School 
4:30pm Cross Country: MS Meet West Delaware Middle School vs. Anamosa Middle School @ Anamosa Middle School 
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Meet Benton Community vs. Cascade @ Cascade High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: Freshmen Game Decorah vs. Independence @ Independence 
5:00pm Volleyball: Junior Varsity Tournament Kennedy, Iowa City West, Solon, Muscatine, North Scott, Linn-Mar, Iowa City Regina vs. Iowa City Liberty @ Iowa City Liberty High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: Freshmen Game Kennedy vs. Marion @ Marion High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: Freshmen Game Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Williamsburg @ Williamsburg High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Williamsburg @ Williamsburg High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Quad Benton Community vs. Linn-Mar @ Linn-Mar 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Quad Benton Community vs. Linn-Mar @ Linn-Mar 
5:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Quad Benton Community, Iowa City (High), Marion vs. Linn-Mar @ Linn-Mar High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Sophomore Quad Benton Community, Iowa City (High), Marion vs. Linn-Mar @ Linn-Mar High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: Freshmen Game West Delaware vs. WD Black @ Western Dubuque High School 
6:00pm  Football: Sophomore Game  (Cancelled) Independence vs. Center Point-Urbana @ Center Point - Urbana High School 
6:00pm Football: Freshmen Game Central DeWitt vs. Dubuque Senior @ Dubuque Senior High School 
6:00pm Football: FR-SO Game Williamsburg vs. Iowa City Regina @ Iowa City Regina High School 
6:00pm Football: Sophomore Game Linn-Mar vs. Solon @ Solon High School 
6:00pm Football: Freshmen Game Xavier vs. West Delaware @ West Delaware High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Tipton, Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Linn-Mar @ Linn-Mar Aquatic Center 
6:00pm Volleyball: Freshmen Game Cascade vs. Beckman Catholic @ Beckman Catholic High School 
6:00pm Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game Prairie vs. Center Point-Urbana @ Center Point-Urbana High School 
6:00pm Volleyball: Sophomore Game  (Rescheduled from 09-12-19) Central DeWitt vs. Clinton @ Clinton High School 
6:00pm Volleyball: Sophomore Game Decorah vs. Independence @ Independence 
6:00pm Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game Decorah vs. Independence @ Independence 
6:00pm Volleyball: Sophomore Game Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Williamsburg @ Williamsburg High School 
6:45pm Volleyball: Freshmen Game West Delaware vs. WD Red @ Western Dubuque High School 
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Game Decorah vs. Independence @ Independence 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 09-17-19) Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Williamsburg @ Williamsburg High School 

     


      View:   
September  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here