Independence
Volleyball Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 09-19-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 6:00PM  Union  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game 6:00PM  Union  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  Union  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  vs. Beckman Catholic,
Western Dubuque Epworth 
Beckman Catholic High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Beckman Catholic,
Western Dubuque 
Beckman Catholic High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
  Volleyball: Sophomore Triangular 5:00PM  vs. Beckman Catholic,
Western Dubuque Epworth 
Beckman Catholic High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Alburnett,
Benton Community,
Janesville,
Oelwein,
Starmont,
Union,
West Delaware 
Independence
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  Center Point-Urbana  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game 5:00PM  Center Point-Urbana  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  Center Point-Urbana  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:30PM  Center Point-Urbana  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Center Point-Urbana,
Crestwood,
Denver Community Schools,
Jesup Community Schools,
North Fayette Community Schools,
Union,
West Delaware 
Independence
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Beckman Catholic,
Anamosa,
Cascade,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Maquoketa,
Oelwein,
Western Dubuque Epworth 
Beckman Catholic High School  7:30AM       
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshmen Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Beckman Catholic,
Monticello 
Beckman Catholic High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  Williamsburg  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game 5:00PM  Williamsburg  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  Williamsburg  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:30PM  Williamsburg  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshmen Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. West Delaware,
Maquoketa Valley,
Oelwein,
Solon,
Starmont 
West Delaware High School  7:45AM       
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School  Independence - West Elementary School         
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School  South Tama Middle School  2:25PM  2:15PM     
  Volleyball: Freshmen Invitational 5:30PM  Away vs. Mount Vernon High,
Solon 
Mount Vernon High School  3:45PM       
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Vernon Middle School  Vernon Middle School  2:55PM  2:45PM     
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Vernon Middle School  Independence - West Elementary School         
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Clear Creek Amana  Clear Creek Amana High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Clear Creek Amana  Clear Creek Amana High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Clear Creek Amana  Clear Creek Amana High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Clear Creek Amana  Clear Creek Amana High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  Decorah  Independence
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game 6:00PM  Decorah  Independence
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  Decorah  Independence
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:15PM  Decorah  Independence
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Center Point-Urbana,
Clear Creek Amana,
Kennedy,
Linn-Mar,
Solon,
Washington,
Xavier 
Center Point-Urbana High School  7:15AM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. West Delaware,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Maquoketa Valley,
Oelwein,
Starmont,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Central 
West Delaware High School  7:45AM       
  Volleyball: Freshmen Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Oelwein,
Crestwood,
North Fayette Valley,
Sumner-Fredericksburg,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
Waterloo East,
West Delaware 
Oelwein High School  7:50AM       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Starmont  Starmont High School  7:30AM       
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School  Independence - West Elementary School         
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School  Center Point-Urbana Middle School  3:10PM  3:00PM     
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Vinton-Shellsburg  Vinton-Shellsburg High School  3:40PM       
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Vinton-Shellsburg  Vinton-Shellsburg High School  3:40PM       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Vinton-Shellsburg  Vinton-Shellsburg High School  3:40PM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Vinton-Shellsburg  Vinton-Shellsburg High School  3:40PM       
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle School  West Delaware Middle School  3:10PM  3:00PM     
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle School  Independence - West Elementary School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Dubuque Senior,
Iowa City (High),
Dubuque Hempstead,
North Scott,
Davenport Central,
East Dubuque,
Adel DeSoto Minburn,
Bettendorf,
Davenport North 
  7:00AM       
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Clear Creek Amana  Clear Creek Amana High School  2:40PM  2:30PM     
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Clear Creek Amana Middle School  Independence - West Elementary School         
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Oelwein,
Jesup 
Oelwein High School  4:45PM       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Oelwein,
Jesup 
Oelwein High School  4:45PM       
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  South Tama  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game 5:00PM  South Tama  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  South Tama  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:30PM  South Tama  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School  Independence - West Elementary School         
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School  Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Quad 5:00PM  Away vs. Union Community School District,
Cedar Falls,
Dike-New Hartford CSD 
Union High School  3:45PM       
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:30PM  Peet  Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
 
       
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Columbus Catholic,
Don Bosco Catholic,
Waukon,
Waterloo East,
Waterloo West,
Starmont,
Marion,
Sumner-Fredericksburg,
BCLUW,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
North Fayette Valley 
Columbus Catholic High School  7:45AM       
Varsity Volleyball Tnt
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Williamsburg Middle School  Mary Welsh School  2:30PM  2:20PM     
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Williamsburg Middle School  Independence - West Elementary School         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Oelwein Middle  Independence - West Elementary School         
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Oelwein Middle  Oelwein Middle School  3:15PM  3:05PM     
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Benton Community  Benton Community High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
  Volleyball: Junior Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Benton Community  Benton Community High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
  Volleyball: Sophomore Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Benton Community  Benton Community High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Benton Community  Benton Community High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL,
Roland Story,
Janesville,
South Hamilton,
Iowa Falls-Alden,
Webster City,
Kuemper Catholic,
Saint Edmond,
Grandview Christian,
Spirit Lake 
Hampton-Dumont High School  6:45AM       
Monday, Oct 14, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity WaMaC Pool Play 4:00PM  Away vs. Center Point-Urbana,
Beckman Catholic,
Benton Community,
Central DeWitt,
Clear Creek Amana,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Mount Vernon High,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Center Point-Urbana High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity WaMaC Pool Play 4:00PM  Away vs. Solon,
Beckman Catholic,
Benton Community,
Central DeWitt,
Clear Creek Amana,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Mount Vernon High,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Solon High School         
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Volleyball: Sophomore WaMaC Tournament 4:00PM  Away vs. Center Point-Urbana,
Beckman Catholic,
West Delaware 
Center Point-Urbana High School  2:45PM  2:30PM     
  Volleyball: 8th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Benton Middle School  Independence High School         
  Volleyball: 7th Game 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Benton Middle School  Benton Norway School  2:50PM  2:40PM     
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity WaMaC Tournament 4:00PM  Away vs. Marion,
Beckman Catholic,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
Central DeWitt,
Clear Creek Amana,
Maquoketa,
Mount Vernon High,
Solon,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Marion High School         
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Point Black  Prairie Point Middle School         
Point Black vs. Independence A
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Point Orange  Prairie Point Middle School         
Point Orange vs. Independence B
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Point Black  Prairie Point Middle School         
  Volleyball: Freshmen Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Point Orange  Prairie Point School         
Point Orange vs. Independence A