logo Beckman Catholic Beckman Catholic

Track Boys Varsity Schedule

    (as of 11-13-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Friday, Mar 6, 2020
Indoor  4:30PM  Away vs. Dubuque Hempstead  University of Dubuque       
 
Tuesday, Mar 10, 2020
Indoor  3:00PM  Away vs. University of Northern Iowa  UNI-Dome       
 
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020
Indoor  3:00PM  Away vs. Wartburg College  Wartburg College       
 
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020
WaMaC Indoor  10:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
Central DeWitt,
Clear Creek Amana,
Independence,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Mount Vernon High,
Solon,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Grinnell College       
 
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020
Indoor Meet  10:00AM  Away vs. University Of Dubuque  University of Dubuque       
 
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020
Coed Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Tipton  Tipton High School       
 
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020
Coed Invitational  10:30AM  Camanche,
Cascade,
Center Point-Urbana,
Clayton Ridge,
Columbus Catholic,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Northeast,
Oelwein,
West Delaware,
Western Dubuque Epworth 
Beckman Catholic High School
Beckman Track
 
     
 
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Jesup Community Schools  Jesup High School       
 
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Monticello  Monticello High School       
 
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Dubuque Senior  Dubuque Senior High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
Coed Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Solon  Solon High School       
 
Friday, Apr 24, 2020
Drake Relays  4:30PM  Away vs. Drake Relays  Drake Stadium       
 
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
Drake Relays  9:00AM  Away vs. Drake Relays  Drake Stadium       
 
Monday, Apr 27, 2020
Coed Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Dubuque Hempstead  Dubuque Senior High School       
 
Friday, May 1, 2020
Coed Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Cascade  Cascade High School       
 
Thursday, May 7, 2020
WaMaC Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Independence,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
Central DeWitt,
Clear Creek Amana,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Mount Vernon High,
Solon,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Independence High School       
 
Monday, May 11, 2020
JV WaMaC Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Central DeWitt,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
Clear Creek Amana,
Independence,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Mount Vernon High,
Solon,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Central DeWitt High School       
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
IHSAA-IGHSAU Dist-Region  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD  TBA       
 
Thursday, May 21, 2020
State Co-Ed  9:00PM  Away vs. IHSAA  Drake Stadium       
 
Friday, May 22, 2020
State Co-Ed  9:00AM  Away vs. IHSAA  Drake Stadium       
 
Saturday, May 23, 2020
State Co-Ed  9:00AM  Away vs. IHSAA  Drake Stadium