Independence
Track Boys Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 09-19-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location 
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020
  Track: Boys Varsity WaMaC Indoor 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Beckman Catholic,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
Central DeWitt,
Clear Creek Amana,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Mount Vernon High,
Solon,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Grinnell College         
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020
  Track: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. West Delaware,
Central Elkader,
Hudson - Iowa,
Lisbon,
Maquoketa Valley,
Oelwein 
West Delaware High School         
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  East Buchanan,
Maquoketa Valley,
Starmont,
Sumner-Fredericksburg,
Wapsie Valley 
Independence
Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Jesup Community Schools,
Beckman Catholic,
Columbus Catholic,
Denver Community Schools,
East Buchanan,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Grundy Center,
Maquoketa Valley,
North Linn,
Oelwein,
Springville,
Starmont,
Tripoli,
Union,
Wapsie Valley 
Jesup High School         
  Track: Boys MS Meet 4:30PM  Independence Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School,
Benton Middle School,
East Marshall,
Grinnell,
Peet 
South Tama High School         
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020
  Track: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Benton Community,
Alburnett,
Beckman Catholic,
Belle Plaine,
Center Point-Urbana,
Clear Creek Amana,
Columbus Catholic,
Denver Community Schools,
Iowa Valley Community,
Janesville,
Mount Vernon High,
Union Community School District,
Valley Lutheran,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
Williamsburg 
Benton Community High School         
Monday, Apr 20, 2020
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Oelwein,
Benton Community,
Central Elkader,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Kee,
Starmont,
Sumner-Fredericksburg,
Union Community School District,
West Central,
West Delaware 
Oelwein High School         
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
  Track: Boys MS Game 4:00PM  Independence Middle School vs. North Fayette Valley MS,
Clayton Ridge Middle School,
MFL MarMac Middle School,
Nashua-Plainfield,
Postville,
South Winneshiek,
Turkey Valley Jr. High 
North Fayette Valley High School         
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020
  Track: Boys MS Invitational 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana Middle School,
Clear Creek Amana Middle School,
Vernon Middle School,
South Tama Middle School,
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School,
Williamsburg Middle School 
Benton Community High School         
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020
  Track: Boys MS Invitational 4:15PM  Benton Middle School,
North Fayette Valley MS,
Oelwein Middle,
Starmont,
Union MS,
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle,
Wapsie Valley 
Independence
Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
 
       
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Anamosa,
Central DeWitt,
Easton Valley,
Liberty,
Mid-Prairie,
Monticello,
Mount Vernon High 
         
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
  Track: Boys MS Invitational 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School,
Benton Middle School,
Center Point-Urbana Middle School,
George Washington Carver Academy,
Vernon Middle School,
Union MS,
West Delaware Middle School 
Vinton-Shellsburg High School         
Thursday, May 7, 2020
  Track: Boys Varsity WaMaC Meet 4:30PM  Beckman Catholic,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
Central DeWitt,
Clear Creek Amana,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Mount Vernon High,
Solon,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Independence High School
Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
 
       
Friday, May 8, 2020
  Track: Boys MS WaMaC West Divisional 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School,
Benton Middle School,
Center Point-Urbana Middle School,
Clear Creek Amana Middle School,
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School,
Williamsburg Middle School 
South Tama Middle School         
Monday, May 11, 2020
  Track: Boys Varsity JV WaMaC Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Central DeWitt,
Beckman Catholic,
Benton Community,
Center Point-Urbana,
Clear Creek Amana,
Maquoketa,
Marion,
Mount Vernon High,
Solon,
South Tama,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
West Delaware,
Williamsburg 
Central DeWitt High School         
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
  Track: Boys MS Meet 4:15PM  Independence Middle School vs. Marion,
Benton Middle School,
Center Point-Urbana Middle School,
Clear Creek Amana Middle School,
Vernon Middle School,
Mount Vernon Middle School,
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School,
West Delaware Middle School 
Marion-Thomas Park